Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1623,829
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0853,782
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4741,537
General PicoArgentina 9,6175,976
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0755,639
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7522,332
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8689,239
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7607,308
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0878,132
GrazAustria 3,9142,432
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5632,835
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6572,894
GomelBelarus 4,7852,973
GrodnoBelarus 4,7432,948
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9483,696
GoianiaBrazil 7,5494,691
GoiasBrazil 7,6084,728
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9294,306
GrajauBrazil 6,8694,269
GuairaBrazil 8,3285,175
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0313,748
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6004,101
GarouaCameroon 282175
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3924,593
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9746,198
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0507,488
Golden, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Goose, NfCanada 7,8604,884
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4955,901
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3247,037
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1395,058
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9114,916
GanzhouChina 10,5966,585
GuangzhouChina 10,5276,542
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8835,520
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3806,450
GonderEthiopia 2,6471,645
GourdonFrance 3,8242,377
GrenobleFrance 3,7702,343
GeisenheimGermany 4,2662,651
GorlitzGermany 4,3752,719
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2742,034
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1026,899
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8184,858
GoaIndia 6,5544,073
GuwahatiIndia 8,2955,155
GelaItaly 2,8071,745
GenoaItaly 3,6442,264
GhediItaly 3,7422,326
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2372,012
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2502,019
GrossetoItaly 3,4412,138
GrottaglieItaly 3,2161,998
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2842,041
GuidoniaItaly 3,3522,083
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,1841,357
GifuJapan 12,1067,523
GaoMali 1,499931
GuamMariana Islands 13,9928,695
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1837,570
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9717,439
GuaymasMexico 12,5397,792
GaluutMongolia 8,8295,486
GemertNetherlands 4,4652,774
GisborneNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,21910,079
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
GayaNiger 1,048651
GardermoenNorway 5,3803,343
GeiloNorway 5,4283,373
GdanskPoland 4,7542,954
GalatiRomania 3,9982,484
Gor’KijRussia 5,5963,478
GorznyjRussia 4,6902,915
GridinoRussia 6,2303,871
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8092,367
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7005,406
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4902,169
GijonSpain 3,9562,459
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,456905
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4301,510
GoteborgSweden 5,1003,169
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1073,174
GothenburgSweden 5,0993,169
GunnarnSweden 5,9213,679
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8812,412
GabesTunisia 2,4691,534
GafsaTunisia 2,5461,582
GiresunTurkey 4,0672,527
GoztepeTurkey 3,5912,232
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2113,238
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0303,126
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1233,183
GajvoronUkraine 4,3462,701
GeniceskUkraine 4,3302,691
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3006,401
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4607,121
Galva, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0426,861
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8446,739
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8446,739
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0976,896
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5175,914
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9045,533
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2247,596
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3445,807
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2046,962
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9986,834
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4686,505
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7606,687
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8716,755
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7397,295
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8006,090
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5367,790
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7446,677
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4397,108
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9546,186
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9216,165
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3006,401
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5025,905
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0066,218
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8386,114
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4015,842
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0136,844
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7316,047
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7446,055
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Groton, CtUsa 8,7385,430
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5777,194
GuanareVenezuela 9,0295,611
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1815,705
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1985,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -