Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1913,847
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2883,908
JuninArgentina 9,3335,799
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8854,900
JacobinaBrazil 6,4444,005
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9193,678
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7063,545
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2864,528
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2014,475
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0996,897
JiuquanChina 8,7795,455
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5586,561
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9305,549
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0705,636
JoensuuFinland 5,8023,606
JokioinenFinland 5,5113,425
JyvskylFinland 5,7113,549
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7764,832
JulianehbGreenland 7,2134,482
JagdalpurIndia 7,3904,592
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5556,559
JerusalemIsrael 3,1751,973
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6306,606
JosNigeria 507315
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7384,187
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7384,187
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0123,736
JhelumPakistan 6,5654,079
JiwaniPakistan 5,3143,302
JuliacaPeru 9,6485,996
JakutskRussia 10,1646,316
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8763,030
JenisejskRussia 8,2555,130
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1867,573
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7907,326
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7162,309
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9811,852
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2232,003
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,5322,816
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3652,091
JubaSudan 2,1791,354
JokkmokkSweden 6,1093,796
JönköpingSweden 5,1083,174
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1053,172
JendoubaTunisia 2,7731,723
JerbaTunisia 2,4591,528
JerseyUk 4,3872,726
JaltaUkraine 4,1482,578
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5096,530
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2916,395
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7926,085
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3265,795
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6767,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -