Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5413,444
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3151,439
HuamboAngola 2,7571,713
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9888,071
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4488,978
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4338,969
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7269,151
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0723,152
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5357,168
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0324,991
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0294,989
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3515,811
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8584,883
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7736,695
Hope, BcCanada 11,8927,390
HaikouChina 10,2916,395
HailarChina 10,1806,326
HamiChina 8,3395,182
HetanChina 7,1714,456
HavanaCuba 10,0456,242
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7925,463
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7375,429
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0455,621
HelwanEgypt 2,7511,709
HurguadaEgypt 2,7431,705
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8023,605
HelsinkiFinland 5,4563,390
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4773,404
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,14610,654
HamburgGermany 4,6542,892
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6542,892
HannoverGermany 4,5272,813
HelgolandGermany 4,7302,939
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0022,487
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8821,791
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7964,844
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,27210,112
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,19510,064
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2303,871
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0304,369
HaifaIsrael 3,2282,006
HaboroJapan 11,9037,397
HachijojimaJapan 12,4747,752
HachinoheJapan 12,1447,546
HagiJapan 11,7307,289
HakodateJapan 12,0087,462
HamadaJapan 11,7597,307
HamamatsuJapan 12,2177,592
HikoneJapan 12,0727,502
HimejiJapan 11,9727,439
HiradoJapan 11,6267,225
HirooJapan 12,1467,548
HiroshimaJapan 11,8177,343
HitaJapan 11,7457,298
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7837,322
HunLibya 1,9441,208
HomboriMali 1,6421,020
HomalinMyanmar 8,6435,371
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0635,632
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0849,995
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9369,903
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9749,926
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5519,664
HororataNew Zealand 15,9499,911
HyderabadPakistan 5,9793,716
HuanucoPeru 10,1556,310
HelPoland 4,7812,971
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2296,978
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0734,395
HatangaRussia 8,7345,428
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0154,359
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7162,309
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4542,147
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0332,506
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,38810,184
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0956,895
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1316,917
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4854,652
HalaibSudan 2,7531,711
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4631,530
HudeibaSudan 2,3291,447
HaparandaSweden 6,0603,765
HarnosandSweden 5,6593,516
HamaSyria 3,5182,186
HassakahSyria 3,8942,420
Hua HinThailand 9,3905,835
HakkariTurkey 4,1802,598
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8062,987
HersonUkraine 4,2792,659
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3702,716
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7055,410
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2316,357
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1555,689
Hart, MiUsa 9,8076,094
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7835,458
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7196,661
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9116,159
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1266,914
Hays, KsUsa 11,0106,842
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7807,942
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8886,766
Helena, MtUsa 11,5347,167
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1995,717
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3335,799
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7106,034
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6847,261
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4196,474
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1496,307
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7426,675
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0035,594
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7846,080
Holly, CoUsa 11,2947,018
Homer, AkUsa 11,9477,424
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1386,300
Horton, KsUsa 10,7066,653
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1266,914
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4665,882
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6956,025
Houma, LaUsa 10,6566,622
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0676,877
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6756,012
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1416,302
Huron, SdUsa 10,7136,657
HanoiVietnam 9,8216,103
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1456,304
HarareZimbabwe 3,8582,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -