Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4072,738
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5892,852
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6132,867
YaoundeCameroon 908564
YokoCameroon 705438
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2345,117
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6046,590
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6716,631
YanjiChina 11,1576,933
YichangChina 10,1066,280
YinchuanChina 9,4595,878
YiningChina 7,3614,574
YariguiesColombia 9,5115,910
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8725,513
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9155,540
YazdIran 4,7602,958
YakushimaJapan 11,8637,372
YamagataJapan 12,2057,585
YamaguchiJapan 11,7467,299
YokkaichiJapan 12,1187,530
YokohamaJapan 12,3267,660
YonagoJapan 11,8337,353
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4127,092
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4908,383
YeMyanmar 9,1145,663
YolaNigeria 299186
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4117,091
YurimaguasPeru 10,0556,248
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4223,991
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7897,326
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4103,362
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0497,488
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7127,278
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5517,178
York, PaUsa 9,1715,699
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4515,873
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5807,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -