Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8343,625
TiranaAlbania 3,3432,077
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,463909
TebessaAlgeria 2,6681,658
TimimounAlgeria 2,3451,457
TindoufAlgeria 2,8241,755
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4651,532
TrelewArgentina 9,9856,205
TucumanArgentina 9,4685,883
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6818,501
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6808,501
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4738,994
TibooburraAustralia 14,4038,950
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0009,321
TshaneBotswana 4,1012,549
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0994,412
TarauacaBrazil 9,5325,923
TauaBrazil 6,2403,878
TefeBrazil 8,7595,443
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8424,252
TeresinaBrazil 6,4614,015
TiriosBrazil 7,6754,770
TorresBrazil 8,1395,057
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7814,214
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9534,942
TriunfoBrazil 6,0723,773
TucuruiBrazil 7,1544,445
TuriacuBrazil 6,6334,122
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4025,843
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4517,116
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4536,495
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6656,627
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1786,325
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3465,808
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1347,540
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2995,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3165,789
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7766,075
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8374,870
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4646,503
TaiyuanChina 10,0246,229
TaoyuanChina 11,2196,972
TengchongChina 8,9955,590
TønderDenmark 4,8052,986
TylstrupDenmark 5,0483,137
TystofteDenmark 4,8283,000
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0025,594
TahrirEgypt 2,7671,719
TantaEgypt 2,7981,739
TallinEstonia 5,3733,339
TartuEstonia 5,2833,283
TampereFinland 5,5853,470
TurkuFinland 5,4643,395
ToulonFrance 3,5432,202
ToulouseFrance 3,7072,304
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,62810,954
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,77211,044
TchibanGabon 1,6511,026
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5332,817
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2552,644
TamaleGhana 1,550963
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3312,070
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0031,866
TimehriGuyana 7,8354,869
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7736,695
TelaHonduras 10,7566,684
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9864,341
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9864,341
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7897,326
TabrizIran 4,3962,732
TeheranIran 4,6602,896
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1621,965
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2081,994
TarvisioItaly 3,8542,395
TermoliItaly 3,3582,087
TorinoItaly 3,7252,315
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7442,327
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8991,801
TrevicoItaly 3,2532,022
TrevisoItaly 3,7592,336
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7622,338
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7292,317
TabouIvory Coast 2,3961,489
TadotsuJapan 11,9277,412
TakadaJapan 12,1217,532
TakamatsuJapan 11,9507,426
TakayamaJapan 12,1017,520
TanegashimaJapan 11,8747,379
TatenoJapan 12,3257,659
TateyamaJapan 12,3707,687
TokushimaJapan 12,0057,460
TokyoJapan 12,3207,656
TomakomaiJapan 12,0097,462
TottoriJapan 11,9027,396
ToyamaJapan 12,0657,497
ToyookaJapan 11,9467,423
TsuJapan 12,1247,534
TsurugaJapan 12,0377,480
TsuyamaJapan 11,9077,399
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2183,864
TripoliLebanon 3,4042,116
TobrukLibya 2,4851,544
TripoliLibya 2,3151,438
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9723,090
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1943,228
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5053,421
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,1453,197
ThyoloMalawi 3,9522,456
TawauMalaysia 11,5137,154
TessalitMali 1,591989
TimbuktuMali 1,8181,130
TombMali 1,8151,128
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7311,697
TacubayaMexico 11,8267,349
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5927,203
TarialanMongolia 8,9305,549
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6645,384
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9205,543
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2645,757
TangierMorocco 3,2702,032
TarfayaMorocco 3,2492,019
TazaMorocco 3,0301,883
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9255,546
TaungooMyanmar 8,8985,529
ThandweMyanmar 8,6865,397
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,94910,532
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6939,752
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,73010,396
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6079,698
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,33110,148
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,59010,309
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,57610,301
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,46810,233
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8539,851
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8479,847
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0439,969
TahouaNiger 913567
TillaberyNiger 1,287800
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3067,026
TromsoNorway 6,4434,004
TrondheimNorway 5,7383,566
ThumraitOman 4,4412,760
TacnaPeru 9,7266,044
TarapotoPeru 10,0966,274
TrujilloPeru 10,4276,479
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0747,503
TorunPoland 4,6072,863
TimisoaraRomania 3,8502,393
TambovRussia 5,2023,232
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9793,715
TaraRussia 7,1854,465
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6404,748
TermezRussia 6,0693,772
TernejRussia 11,5327,166
TobolskRussia 6,8944,284
TomskRussia 7,8004,847
Tot’MaRussia 5,8833,655
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5964,099
TuapseRussia 4,3612,710
TuraRussia 8,6845,396
TurukhanskRussia 8,1215,047
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1091,932
TortosaSpain 3,4482,143
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4514,630
TokerSudan 2,7421,704
TartousSyria 3,4422,139
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2486,990
TaboraTanzania 2,8841,792
TakThailand 9,2155,727
TrangThailand 9,4625,880
TabligboTogo 1,399870
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,0513,760
TunisTunisia 2,7931,735
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0073,112
TireeUk 5,2533,264
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9643,085
TernopilUkraine 4,3472,701
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7175,417
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9976,213
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6427,234
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1216,289
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0356,236
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9336,173
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2945,775
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6535,377
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7306,668
Temple, TxUsa 11,2026,961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6596,624
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3316,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6596,003
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4166,473
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6986,026
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9317,414
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7386,673
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0955,651
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5017,147
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9535,563
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3127,651
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8736,757
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2556,373
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1336,297
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3413,940
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -