Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2705,760
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0305,612
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5755,950
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5196,537
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1635,694
RosarioArgentina 9,2625,756
RichmondAustralia 15,0979,381
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3419,533
RecifeBrazil 5,7503,573
RemansoBrazil 6,5494,070
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2595,754
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2404,499
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9984,970
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7634,824
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2827,011
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1276,293
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8476,740
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8516,743
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2535,750
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6835,396
RuoqiangChina 7,8994,908
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6205,978
RandersDenmark 4,9663,086
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0435,619
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8625,507
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8088,581
RumipambaEcuador 10,2136,347
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9861,855
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8511,772
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8291,758
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2294,492
RostockGermany 4,7082,926
RhodesGreece 3,1161,936
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4484,007
ReykhólarIceland 6,5334,060
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4143,986
RamsarIran 4,6672,900
RashtIran 4,6062,862
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8222,996
RadicofaniItaly 3,4552,147
Resia PassItaly 3,8892,417
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5782,223
RivoltoItaly 3,7952,358
Rolle PassItaly 3,8322,382
RomeItaly 3,3482,080
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3312,070
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7782,348
RumoiJapan 11,9267,411
RigaLatvia 5,0983,168
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9203,058
RodriguesMauritius 6,5314,058
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7485,436
RabatMorocco 3,1831,978
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9065,534
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3902,107
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,23610,089
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0009,943
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0729,987
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,65410,349
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6529,727
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,63510,337
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,76810,420
RivasNicaragua 10,6976,647
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0473,758
RebolyRussia 5,9453,694
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6612,896
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8162,371
RagaSudan 1,429888
RashadSudan 1,9551,215
RenkSudan 2,1441,332
RumbekSudan 1,9061,184
RanongThailand 9,3015,780
Roi EtThailand 9,7066,032
RizeTurkey 4,2042,613
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7563,577
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2062,614
RomnyUkraine 4,7062,924
RovnoUkraine 4,4682,776
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7402,946
RochaUruguay 8,7655,447
Racine, WiUsa 9,9836,204
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4055,844
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0876,889
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0886,890
Reading, PaUsa 9,0755,640
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6277,846
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4437,111
Redding, CaUsa 12,6047,832
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6827,881
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5137,775
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9736,197
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2455,745
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2455,745
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4785,890
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3076,405
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1715,699
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6076,591
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1046,278
Rockville, InUsa 10,0036,216
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5716,569
Rome, GaUsa 10,0036,216
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3586,436
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4607,743
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7267,287
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1045,657
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3296,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -