Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7539,167
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6205,978
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2199,457
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3479,537
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2877,636
WoomeraAustralia 13,8818,626
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2875,150
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3277,039
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4697,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6135,973
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4016,463
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7506,680
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8825,520
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,20010,067
WajimaJapan 12,0027,458
WakamatsuJapan 12,2227,595
WakayamaJapan 12,0447,484
WakkanaiJapan 11,8317,352
WajirKenya 3,1821,978
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8652,402
WindhoekNamibia 3,8522,394
WaihiNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,62810,333
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,68710,369
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,58710,308
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,35610,164
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,72010,390
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,48810,246
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0909,999
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,73910,402
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,61810,326
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,68610,369
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9199,892
WintonNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,363
WarsawPoland 4,5382,820
WroclawPoland 4,3792,721
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1806,948
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2261,384
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2351,389
WauSudan 1,7001,056
WaddingtonUk 4,7522,953
Waco, TxUsa 11,1706,941
Wake IslandUsa 15,5049,634
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0896,891
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7256,665
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8106,096
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9607,432
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Warren, OhUsa 9,4845,893
Warren, PaUsa 9,2995,779
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3646,440
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1955,714
Washington, IaUsa 10,3746,447
Washington, InUsa 10,0336,234
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4476,492
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0235,607
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5976,585
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0706,258
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7276,044
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6986,026
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8356,112
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4226,476
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2396,363
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1756,944
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8456,739
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5065,907
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0875,647
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7296,046
West Point, GaUsa 10,0306,233
West Point, NyUsa 8,9045,533
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2816,389
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9216,165
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1846,950
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9426,800
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8577,368
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0435,620
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2265,733
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6375,989
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1425,681
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9056,776
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0875,647
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0595,629
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3585,815
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6155,975
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4386,486
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2847,633
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3006,401
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6445,993
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1387,543
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6215,978
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3205,791
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5655,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -