Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,432890
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7271,694
DavisAntarctica 10,2596,375
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5788,437
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2718,247
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6235,980
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9479,288
DhakaBangladesh 8,2155,105
D’UccleBelgium 4,4032,736
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0614,388
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1975,094
DouradosBrazil 8,3115,165
DoualaCameroon 948589
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6264,739
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5286,542
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5187,157
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5994,722
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5495,312
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6935,402
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1056,280
DuianChina 8,7895,462
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4592,149
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2722,034
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0315,612
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0355,614
DabaaEgypt 2,6531,649
DakhlaEgypt 2,2551,402
DijonFrance 4,0092,491
DresdenGermany 4,3692,715
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4534,631
DebrecenHungary 4,0412,511
DalatangiIceland 6,2793,902
DaltonganjIndia 7,5594,697
DarbhangaIndia 7,7294,803
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6075,349
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6175,354
DumkaIndia 7,8804,897
DwarkaIndia 6,0323,749
DezfulIran 4,2582,646
DublinIreland 4,9313,064
DecimomannuItaly 3,0841,917
DobbiacoItaly 3,8792,411
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,0351,264
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2292,007
DagorettiKenya 2,9971,862
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0413,132
DedzaMalawi 3,7302,318
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2095,722
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8066,093
DaweiMyanmar 9,1735,700
De BiltNetherlands 4,5322,816
De KooyNetherlands 4,6272,875
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6322,878
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,44910,222
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9649,920
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,71610,387
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6569,729
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6709,738
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3103,300
DalbandinPakistan 5,6263,496
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2903,908
DirPakistan 6,4263,993
DroshPakistan 6,4263,993
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4357,106
DohaQatar 4,3032,674
DorohoiRomania 4,2022,611
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0404,996
DudinkaRussia 8,1175,044
DzardzanRussia 9,5965,963
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1942,606
DakarSenegal 3,3232,065
DaruSierra Leone 2,6551,650
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0283,124
DamazinSudan 2,3181,440
DongolaSudan 2,0321,263
DamascusSyria 3,3782,099
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3792,100
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7722,344
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2233,867
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,5602,212
DjerbaTunisia 2,4281,509
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9532,456
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2273,248
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9533,078
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,5602,834
DonetskUkraine 4,6332,879
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6732,904
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8986,151
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3805,829
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0896,891
Danville, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5335,924
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8347,354
David City, NeUsa 10,7666,690
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7696,070
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9187,406
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1786,324
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5157,777
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1676,318
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5927,204
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6736,011
Delphine, InUsa 9,9736,197
Denton, MdUsa 9,1045,657
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4297,102
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4846,515
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0747,503
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4386,486
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6445,993
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1536,309
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6997,270
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1436,924
Dover, DeUsa 9,1045,657
Dover, TnUsa 10,2086,344
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2226,352
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1776,324
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2316,357
Durham, NhUsa 8,6355,366
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3272,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -