Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4263,372
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9442,451
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6462,887
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7064,167
ZhengzhouChina 10,2026,340
ZhijiangChina 10,0406,239
ZagrebCroatia 3,7872,353
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9602,461
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9831,853
ZahedanIran 5,3013,294
ZanjanIran 4,4842,786
ZacatecasMexico 12,0237,471
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7946,086
ZinderNiger 494307
ZhobPakistan 6,1473,820
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8907,389
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8917,389
ZamoscPoland 4,4172,745
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4622,773
ZigalovoRussia 9,0665,634
ZiganskRussia 9,6596,002
ZyryankaRussia 10,7156,659
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5872,229
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9732,469
ZanzibarTanzania 3,5202,187
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7622,338
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,4882,789
ZitomirUkraine 4,5012,797
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4812,785
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,5692,839
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1827,570
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3426,426
ZambeziZambia 3,0321,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -