Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3433,942
FarahAfghanistan 5,4903,411
FormosaArgentina 8,7865,459
ForrestAustralia 13,0598,115
FrancistownBotswana 4,0002,486
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3243,309
FloraniaBrazil 5,8693,647
FlorestaBrazil 6,1463,819
FlorianoBrazil 6,5404,064
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9544,943
FormosaBrazil 7,3124,544
FortalezaBrazil 5,9713,711
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4185,231
FrancaBrazil 7,5314,680
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4576,498
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7086,654
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8496,742
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2046,962
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3267,038
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9196,785
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6656,627
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9606,811
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2745,142
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2645,135
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4165,230
FayaChad 946588
FamagustaCyprus 3,3332,071
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8633,022
FarafraEgypt 2,2981,428
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,500932
FichtelbergGermany 4,2902,666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2742,656
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3212,063
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4444,626
FaranahGuinea 2,6091,621
FalconaraItaly 3,5322,195
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5582,211
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3022,052
FonniItaly 3,1651,967
FrontoneItaly 3,5212,188
FrosinoneItaly 3,3132,059
FukauraJapan 12,0267,473
FukueJapan 11,5977,206
FukuiJapan 12,0277,474
FukuokaJapan 11,6857,261
FukushimaJapan 12,2457,609
FukuyamaJapan 11,8787,381
FushikiJapan 12,0497,487
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7994,225
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2443,259
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,5053,421
FunchalMadeira 3,8312,380
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9964,969
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0631,903
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5393,442
FaroPortugal 3,4992,174
FerganaRussia 6,5184,051
FreetownSierra Leone 2,8971,800
FalunSweden 5,4273,372
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5832,848
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2552,644
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3417,048
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8176,722
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3746,447
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4176,473
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5026,526
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5395,306
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3046,403
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3146,410
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7496,680
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3026,402
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7226,663
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4425,867
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8326,110
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7656,068
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0277,474
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7006,028
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2007,581
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6596,002
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0026,215
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4037,086
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4556,497
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3237,037
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8886,145
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7296,667
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7786,698
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8276,107
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1036,899
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6775,392
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8936,148
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7606,687
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4015,842
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2075,721
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6977,890
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -