Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1743,837
NeuquenArgentina 10,0906,270
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3625,818
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,78610,431
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4038,950
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0259,337
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0258,715
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5075,908
NatitingouBenin 1,288800
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1514,444
NgaoundereCameroon 503313
NkoundjaCameroon 736457
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9794,958
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9254,924
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5565,317
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8156,721
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9316,793
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2475,746
N’DjamenaChad 214133
NanchangChina 10,5986,586
NanjingChina 10,7486,679
NanningChina 10,0196,226
NicosiaCyprus 3,2952,047
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7842,973
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8415,494
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0215,606
NegeleEthiopia 2,9981,863
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,21211,317
NandiFiji 18,21211,317
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6113,487
NancyFrance 4,1452,576
NantesFrance 4,1592,585
NiceFrance 3,5812,225
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6152,868
NurembergGermany 4,1912,604
NurnbergGermany 4,1912,604
NaxosGreece 3,0641,904
NanortalikGreenland 7,1464,441
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2004,474
NordGreenland 7,8834,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6194,735
NzerekoreGuinea 2,3841,482
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0644,390
New DelhiIndia 6,8664,266
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2312,008
NaganoJapan 12,1437,546
NagasakiJapan 11,6837,260
NagoJapan 11,7917,327
NagoyaJapan 12,1357,541
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7827,321
NaraJapan 12,0727,502
NazeJapan 11,8527,365
NemuroJapan 12,2187,592
NiigataJapan 12,1327,539
NikkoJapan 12,2367,604
NobeokaJapan 11,8417,358
NairobiKenya 2,9961,861
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,07611,233
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8914,282
NidaLithuania 4,8813,033
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7882,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2933,289
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,5052,178
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,6122,244
NaraMali 2,2321,387
NioroMali 2,4531,524
NemaMauritania 2,2551,401
NouakchottMauritania 3,1911,983
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,96310,541
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,55410,287
NelsonNew Zealand 16,21110,074
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,36310,168
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7126,656
N’GuigmiNiger 267166
NiameyNiger 1,198745
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3043,917
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6464,130
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4584,634
NawabshahPakistan 5,9813,717
NokkundiPakistan 5,4663,397
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9565,565
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5527,179
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8504,257
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0956,273
NikolaevRussia 4,2932,668
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2516,992
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1417,544
NizneangarskRussia 9,3215,792
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6745,390
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7724,208
NovgorodRussia 5,4093,361
NovosibirskRussia 7,6494,753
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4294,616
No. 6Sudan 2,2981,428
NyalaSudan 1,284798
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7926,085
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3445,806
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4755,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3475,808
NarathiwatThailand 9,7256,043
NigdeTurkey 3,6102,243
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0823,158
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,4452,762
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7296,046
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7296,046
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0766,261
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6536,620
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6846,639
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6445,372
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9495,561
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4015,842
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3246,416
New London, WiUsa 10,0056,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5776,572
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6006,587
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4176,473
New YorkUsa 8,9045,533
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8915,525
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8995,530
Newark, NjUsa 8,9225,544
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7506,059
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9336,794
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0306,233
Newport, TnUsa 9,7736,073
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5237,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1575,690
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7596,686
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,5027,769
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8776,759
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0456,864
Norton, KsUsa 11,0446,863
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6105,972
NdolaZambia 3,2532,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -