Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0573,764
BustAfghanistan 5,6733,525
BatnaAlgeria 2,7431,705
BecharAlgeria 2,6921,673
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8791,789
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5701,597
BiskraAlgeria 2,6581,652
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9251,196
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3156,410
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,2086,344
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,2266,354
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5255,919
ByrdAntarctica 12,0647,497
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5885,958
BarilocheArgentina 10,3986,462
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1245,670
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7659,175
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4147,714
BrestBelarus 4,5782,845
BrusselsBelgium 4,4032,736
Belize CityBelize 10,7896,704
BeninBenin 1,324823
BohiconBenin 1,315817
BermudaBermuda 8,1665,074
BageBrazil 8,6115,351
BambuiBrazil 7,3684,579
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2154,484
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1723,835
BarcelosBrazil 8,5085,287
BarraBrazil 6,7154,173
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7344,185
BarreirasBrazil 6,9444,315
BelémBrazil 6,9564,322
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1704,455
BelterraBrazil 7,6874,777
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7384,187
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1705,077
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8284,243
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3824,588
BrevesBrazil 7,1804,462
BurgasBulgaria 3,6822,288
BurundiBurundi 2,4631,530
BatouriCameroon 833518
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5915,339
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8927,390
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7166,038
Banff, AbCanada 11,4407,109
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2165,727
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5234,675
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3497,052
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2536,371
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0915,649
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5796,574
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7236,664
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8804,275
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9916,208
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,022635
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,073667
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5536,558
BeijingChina 10,2606,375
BarranquillaColombia 9,5325,923
Benito SalasColombia 9,7646,068
BogotáColombia 9,6005,966
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1612,586
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6751,041
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,592990
BaniDominican Republic 8,9135,539
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9945,589
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8325,488
BahariyaEgypt 2,4621,530
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6741,662
BiarritzFrance 3,7862,353
BordeauxFrance 3,8952,420
BrestFrance 4,3802,722
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,30211,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,30311,374
BitamGabon 1,100684
BanjulGambia 3,2222,002
BerlinGermany 4,5162,807
BrockenGermany 4,4482,764
BokeGuinea 3,0421,890
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1181,938
BudapestHungary 4,0022,487
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9982,484
BangaloreIndia 6,9864,341
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6364,124
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7754,831
BikanerIndia 6,4814,028
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5407,171
BabolsarIran 4,8172,993
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8172,994
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6012,859
Bandar LengehIran 4,6512,890
BirjandIran 5,2333,252
BushehrIran 4,3422,698
BaghdadIraq 3,9582,460
BasraIraq 4,1292,566
BelmulletIreland 5,1313,188
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9493,075
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2762,036
BergamoItaly 3,7742,345
BolognaItaly 3,6382,261
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8522,394
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0961,924
BrindisiItaly 3,2392,013
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7881,111
BouakeIvory Coast 2,0401,268
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9284,305
BeirutLebanon 3,3362,073
BenghaziLibya 2,3671,471
BirzaiLithuania 5,0333,128
BitolaMacedonia 3,3462,079
BlantyreMalawi 3,8952,421
BvumbweMalawi 3,9222,437
BintuluMalaysia 11,0146,845
BamakoMali 2,2941,426
Bko-SMali 2,2871,421
BougounMali 2,2421,393
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9911,858
BaitagMongolia 8,1695,076
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3845,210
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2335,737
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8136,098
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7736,073
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8785,517
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6966,025
BulganMongolia 9,0535,626
BhamawMyanmar 8,8815,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0489,972
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6449,721
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,41010,197
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4636,502
BilmaNiger 760472
Birni N’KonniNiger 877545
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9794,337
BergenNorway 5,4363,378
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4343,377
BjornoyaNorway 6,9784,336
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1633,830
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9623,705
BadinPakistan 6,0233,743
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4914,034
BalakotPakistan 6,5494,070
BarkhanPakistan 6,1513,822
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0876,268
BascoPhilippines 11,4547,117
BialystokPoland 4,6752,905
BejaPortugal 3,5762,222
BragancaPortugal 3,8462,390
BistritaRomania 4,0682,528
BucharestRomania 3,8382,385
BajkitRussia 8,4965,279
BarabinskRussia 7,3714,581
BarnaulRussia 7,6604,760
BerezovoRussia 7,0384,373
BiserRussia 6,4364,000
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6486,617
BogdarinRussia 9,6045,968
BogucanyRussia 8,5605,319
BomnakRussia 10,5076,529
BorRussia 8,1615,071
BorzjaRussia 9,9236,166
BratskRussia 8,8325,488
BelgradeSerbia 3,7312,318
BoSierra Leone 2,7551,712
BontheSierra Leone 2,8441,767
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0562,520
BerberaSomalia 3,4872,167
BusanSouth Korea 11,5017,147
BadajozSpain 3,5922,232
BarcelonaSpain 3,4452,141
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7582,335
BabanusaSudan 1,606998
BaselSwitzerland 4,0032,487
BernSwitzerland 3,9342,445
BangkokThailand 9,4305,860
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4305,860
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1945,713
BizerteTunisia 2,8431,767
BalikesirTurkey 3,4152,122
BursaTurkey 3,5192,187
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6413,505
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1153,179
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0503,138
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0523,139
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7102,927
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5362,819
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4962,794
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7407,917
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4057,087
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1575,691
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7386,673
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7396,673
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4476,492
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6686,629
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0246,851
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5675,945
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6445,372
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3467,050
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3386,424
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7677,934
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9277,411
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7055,410
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1676,939
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3917,079
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7756,074
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3597,058
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0505,624
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1726,321
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5627,806
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7836,700
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5185,915
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6836,017
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9877,449
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0856,267
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8325,488
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9997,457
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2996,400
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9405,555
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6435,371
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0056,217
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0066,218
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3646,440
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8305,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5216,538
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7096,033
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1915,711
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1126,284
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9986,834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4117,091
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5276,542
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4337,726
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4645,881
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6515,997
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2585,753
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7446,677
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5755,950
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3116,408
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7915,463
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1777,567
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0833,780
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4625,258
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9625,569
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,9302,442
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,9432,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -