Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1773,839
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8103,610
KhostAfghanistan 6,2233,867
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1943,849
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2696,381
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4237,720
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8712,406
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5692,839
KandiBenin 1,109689
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4035,843
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4065,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2166,348
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0675,634
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7266,665
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2516,370
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3935,215
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8465,497
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8674,267
KashiChina 6,8564,261
KunmingChina 9,4145,850
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8241,133
KhargaEgypt 2,3771,477
KosseirEgypt 2,7271,695
KajaaniFinland 5,9403,691
KuopioFinland 5,7943,600
KuusamoFinland 6,1403,815
KarlsruheGermany 4,1542,581
KasselGermany 4,3992,733
KonstanzGermany 4,0002,486
KumasiGhana 1,7091,062
KalamataGreece 2,9421,829
KerkiraGreece 3,1601,964
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8941,798
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6794,772
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9474,317
KankanGuinea 2,4471,521
KindiaGuinea 2,8391,764
KissidougouGuinea 2,5451,582
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,19810,065
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6216,600
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6226,600
KeszthelyHungary 3,9002,424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2653,893
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0074,976
KotaIndia 6,7254,179
KozhikodeIndia 6,8164,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4457,734
KermanIran 4,9523,077
KermanshahIran 4,2542,644
Khoram AbadIran 4,3022,673
KilkennyIreland 4,8833,035
KingstonJamaica 9,5915,960
KagoshimaJapan 11,7977,331
KanazawaJapan 12,0287,475
KaruizawaJapan 12,1887,574
KatsuuraJapan 12,3957,702
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2557,615
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9207,407
KobeJapan 12,0237,471
KochiJapan 11,9487,425
KofuJapan 12,2297,599
KumagayaJapan 12,2637,620
KumamotoJapan 11,7507,302
KumejimaJapan 11,6957,267
KureJapan 11,8327,353
KushiroJapan 12,1677,561
KutchanJapan 11,9387,418
KyotoJapan 12,0477,486
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5064,664
KitaleKenya 2,7021,679
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0902,542
KufraLibya 1,7471,086
KaunasLithuania 4,8773,030
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9293,063
KybartaiLithuania 4,8333,003
KarongaMalawi 3,3412,076
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7806,078
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2727,005
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7706,071
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8866,143
KuantanMalaysia 9,9366,174
KuchingMalaysia 10,7626,688
KayesMali 2,6691,659
KeniebaMali 2,6431,642
KidalMali 1,456905
KitaMali 2,4511,523
KoutiaMali 2,0171,254
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,39710,189
KisinevMoldova 4,1852,600
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1676,318
KhatgalMongolia 8,7885,461
KhovdMongolia 8,1775,081
KhujirtMongolia 9,0255,608
KhutagMongolia 8,9835,582
KenitraMorocco 3,1931,984
KalewaMyanmar 8,6065,348
KathaMyanmar 8,7965,466
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2985,778
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5875,336
KengtungMyanmar 9,1795,704
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7055,409
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3032,674
KathmanduNepal 7,6674,764
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,79710,438
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,32610,145
KarioiNew Zealand 16,49110,247
KawerauNew Zealand 16,67410,361
KopuaNew Zealand 16,47010,235
KanoNigeria 496308
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3637,061
KarasjokNorway 6,4674,019
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6183,491
KristiansandNorway 5,1683,212
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7163,552
KhasabOman 4,7832,972
KarachiPakistan 5,8313,624
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8473,633
KhanpurPakistan 6,2313,872
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8273,621
KororPalau 13,1948,199
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2052,613
KlodzkoPoland 4,3032,674
KoszalinPoland 4,7172,931
KrakowPoland 4,2952,669
KalakanRussia 9,7786,076
KaliningradRussia 4,8122,991
KamenskoeRussia 11,4277,101
KandalaksaRussia 6,3153,924
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6784,150
KazanRussia 5,7893,598
KemRussia 6,1333,811
KerchRussia 4,3362,694
KhabarovskRussia 11,2266,976
KirenskRussia 9,1885,709
KirovRussia 6,0313,747
KljuciRussia 11,8707,376
KolpasevRussia 7,7184,796
KorfRussia 11,6357,230
KostromaRussia 5,6143,489
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5985,965
KotlasRussia 6,1263,807
KrasnodarRussia 4,4432,761
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1093,796
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2673,894
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2855,148
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9634,949
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6723,525
KurganRussia 6,6114,108
KurskRussia 4,9003,045
KyraRussia 9,6365,988
KigaliRwanda 2,4311,511
KoldaSenegal 3,0481,894
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7021,679
KosiceSlovakia 4,1672,589
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6922,916
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2456,988
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3764,583
KadugliSudan 1,8151,128
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1451,333
KassalaSudan 2,5501,585
KhartoumSudan 2,1431,332
KostiSudan 2,1301,324
KalmarSweden 4,9903,101
KaresuandoSweden 6,3283,932
KarlstadSweden 5,2923,289
KristianstadSweden 4,9143,054
KamishliSyria 3,9652,464
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3155,788
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7196,039
Khon KaenThailand 9,6065,969
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4675,883
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5645,943
KairouanTunisia 2,6651,656
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7182,311
KarsTurkey 4,3332,693
KastamonuTurkey 3,8512,393
KayseriTurkey 3,7202,312
KonyaTurkey 3,4892,168
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5783,466
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5833,470
KinlossUk 5,2853,284
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7332,941
KievUkraine 4,5732,842
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5032,798
KirovogradUkraine 4,4452,762
KlepininoUkraine 4,2562,645
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5022,797
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5022,797
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4372,757
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5637,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6586,623
Keene, NhUsa 8,7165,416
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7296,046
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4217,097
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9436,178
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3017,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1177,530
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0586,872
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3535,812
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4457,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8646,130
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1657,559
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2536,993
KabompoZambia 3,0841,916
KabweZambia 3,3802,100
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3772,099
KafirondaZambia 3,1851,979
KaomaZambia 3,2322,009
KasamaZambia 3,1621,965
KasempaZambia 3,1541,960
KawambwaZambia 2,9871,856
KaroiZimbabwe 3,6712,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -