Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2432,015
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6195,978
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4225,855
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6976,026
ViennaAustria 4,0592,522
VitebskBelarus 5,0523,140
VassourasBrazil 7,2614,512
VicosaBrazil 7,1064,416
VitoriaBrazil 6,8494,256
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6484,131
VarnaBulgaria 3,7682,342
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0955,652
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9937,453
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0986,896
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0396,860
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0497,487
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0887,511
ValdiviaChile 10,5386,548
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4386,486
VallenarChile 10,0056,217
ValparaisoChile 10,1906,332
VanguardiaColombia 9,5545,937
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3475,808
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0533,140
VestervigDenmark 5,0123,114
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8525,501
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0015,593
VilsandiEstonia 5,2263,248
VaasaFinland 5,7353,564
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3003,915
VeravalIndia 6,1643,830
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5384,684
ValentiaIreland 4,9263,061
VeniceItaly 3,7432,326
VeronaItaly 3,7352,321
VicenzaItaly 3,7512,331
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3632,090
ViterboItaly 3,4032,115
VolterraItaly 3,5152,184
VientianeLaos 9,5515,935
VarenaLithuania 4,8212,996
VilniusLithuania 4,8723,028
VeracruzMexico 11,5327,166
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4852,787
VaernesNorway 5,7413,568
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5713,462
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6274,118
VillarricaParaguay 8,5995,344
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9162,433
VanavaraRussia 8,8215,482
VasileviciRussia 4,7372,944
Velikie LukiRussia 5,1733,215
VerhojanskRussia 9,9996,214
ViljujskRussia 9,7096,033
VitimRussia 9,4035,843
Vize IslandRussia 8,1975,093
VladivostokRussia 11,3187,033
VolgogradRussia 5,0193,119
VologdaRussia 5,7293,560
VoronezRussia 5,0133,115
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7626,687
VytegraRussia 5,7883,597
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0303,126
ValenciaSpain 3,3512,082
ValladolidSpain 3,7402,324
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9792,473
VisbySweden 5,1143,178
VanTurkey 4,2092,616
ValleyUk 4,8633,022
VinnitsaUkraine 4,3962,731
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7407,917
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7007,271
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9536,806
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2407,606
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6876,641
Vevay, InUsa 9,8786,138
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5806,574
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2526,992
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -