Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5872,229
LuandaAngola 2,3021,430
LuenaAngola 2,7341,699
La PlataArgentina 9,0895,648
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3655,820
La RiojaArgentina 9,6976,026
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5325,923
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6956,646
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9565,566
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4839,000
LavertonAustralia 14,4318,967
LearmonthAustralia 11,6237,222
LongreachAustralia 14,7129,142
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7129,142
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9039,882
Low HeadAustralia 14,4728,993
LinzAustria 4,0472,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4983,416
LerwickUk 5,4973,416
La PazBolivia 9,4715,886
LavrasBrazil 7,3314,555
LencoisBrazil 6,5944,098
LinharesBrazil 6,7794,212
LondrinaBrazil 8,0094,977
LomBulgaria 3,6862,290
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6276,604
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6075,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1436,303
Langara, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7006,027
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3837,074
London, OnCanada 9,4515,873
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7085,412
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3076,405
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4582,149
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1226,290
LanzhouChina 9,3075,784
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2155,105
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2525,750
LimonCosta Rica 10,4346,484
LarnacaCyprus 3,2942,047
LimassolCyprus 3,2412,014
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0601,902
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4171,502
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9343,066
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7725,451
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9145,539
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8415,494
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9485,561
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2746,384
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3486,430
LuxorEgypt 2,5691,596
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0326,856
Laucala BayFiji 18,29611,369
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6083,485
Le MansFrance 4,1882,602
LilleFrance 4,4002,734
LyonFrance 3,8452,389
LambarnGabon 1,432890
LastourvilleGabon 1,411877
LibrevilleGabon 1,331827
LeipzigGermany 4,3982,733
LindenbergGermany 4,4892,789
LamiaGreece 3,1471,955
LarissaGreece 3,2232,003
LemnosGreece 3,3322,071
LimnosGreece 3,3412,076
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0204,983
LabeGuinea 2,7651,718
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,16210,043
La CeibaHonduras 10,6916,644
La MesaHonduras 10,8106,717
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9324,308
LudhianaIndia 6,7554,197
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6301,634
LatinaItaly 3,3022,052
LatronicoItaly 3,1531,959
LecceItaly 3,1951,986
LodwarKenya 2,6671,657
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4655,882
LiepajaLatvia 5,0093,113
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9303,064
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2472,639
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3832,102
LabuanMalaysia 11,2026,961
LuqaMalta 2,6721,661
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9894,965
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6717,874
LashioMyanmar 8,9595,567
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8359,840
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,37110,173
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,30110,129
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,30110,129
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,30110,129
LagosNigeria 1,220758
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4913,412
LillehammerNorway 5,4793,405
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6084,106
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6165,354
LimaPeru 10,3016,401
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8777,381
LisbonPortugal 3,7092,305
LeninbadRussia 6,3473,944
LevsiRussia 6,8364,248
LungiSierra Leone 2,8971,800
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8052,365
LanzaroteSpain 3,3542,084
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7152,309
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8372,384
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8182,372
LatakiaSyria 3,4842,165
LampangThailand 9,2265,733
LoeiThailand 9,4745,887
Lop BuriThailand 9,4145,850
LomeTogo 1,445898
LeemingUk 4,8923,040
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4983,416
London, EnglandUk 4,5692,839
London-GatwickUk 4,5382,820
LynehamUk 4,6152,868
L’VovUkraine 4,3382,695
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3112,679
LozovajaUkraine 4,6442,886
LubnyUkraine 4,6172,869
LuckUkraine 4,4652,775
LuganskUkraine 4,7452,949
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2146,347
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7526,681
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8676,753
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9266,168
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8595,505
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7517,302
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6476,616
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2787,008
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2086,343
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5457,174
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4926,520
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4097,090
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5387,170
Larned, KsUsa 11,0546,869
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3737,067
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4137,714
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1895,710
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6906,643
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6355,366
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6076,591
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5646,565
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6096,592
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3006,401
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0186,225
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6856,019
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1516,308
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5085,909
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8577,368
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5465,310
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6096,592
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4225,855
Libby, MtUsa 11,6337,229
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7546,683
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2745,763
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6266,603
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6176,597
Llano, TxUsa 11,3537,055
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2266,976
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7817,942
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7727,937
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7927,949
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8317,352
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3335,799
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9506,183
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3906,456
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9865,584
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4817,134
Luling, TxUsa 11,2867,013
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2436,987
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4115,848
LivingstoneZambia 3,5832,226
LundaziZambia 3,4832,164
LusakaZambia 3,4732,158
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,4622,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -