Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5406,550
UaupesBrazil 8,9355,552
UbatubaBrazil 7,4414,624
UberabaBrazil 7,5444,688
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5346,546
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8624,885
UpernavikGreenland 8,0745,017
UummannaqGreenland 7,8674,889
UdineItaly 3,8052,364
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9861,856
UenoJapan 12,0937,515
UnzendakeJapan 11,7177,281
UrakawaJapan 12,1207,531
UshibukaJapan 11,7227,284
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2767,628
UwajimaJapan 11,8837,384
UkmergeLithuania 4,9343,066
UtenaLithuania 4,9763,092
UlaangomMongolia 8,2175,106
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3115,786
UlgiiMongolia 8,0595,008
UliastaiMongolia 8,5725,327
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1895,089
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6015,966
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5357,168
UfaRussia 6,0433,755
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2275,112
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2815,767
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6137,216
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3405,804
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6564,136
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9397,419
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4756,509
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8756,758
Umm BeninSudan 2,2691,410
UmeňSweden 5,8083,609
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8516,121
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5885,958
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3005,779
UrfaTurkey 3,8022,363
UsakTurkey 3,3922,108
Uman’Ukraine 4,4002,734
UzgorodUkraine 4,1782,596
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4015,842
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6485,995
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7326,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -