Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3321,449
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4911,548
EsquelArgentina 10,4406,488
EzeizaArgentina 9,1375,678
East SaleAustralia 14,6189,084
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4657,746
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4677,747
EssendonAustralia 14,4478,977
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2824,525
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4385,243
EspinosaBrazil 6,8394,250
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2425,743
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1906,953
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1606,935
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1696,941
Edson, AbCanada 11,3217,035
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0866,268
Estevan, SkCanada 10,8086,716
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8835,520
ErlianChina 9,8046,092
El CaranoColombia 9,8456,118
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8373,006
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0285,610
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7685,449
El ArishEgypt 3,0181,876
El TorEgypt 2,8061,744
ErfurtGermany 4,3562,707
EssenGermany 4,4332,755
EsfahanIran 4,5552,830
EilatIsrael 2,9971,862
EsashiJapan 11,9627,433
EldoretKenya 2,7551,712
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8995,530
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2051,992
EeldeNetherlands 4,6262,875
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9779,928
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8036,713
EnuguNigeria 853530
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6095,350
EvoraPortugal 3,6252,252
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0056,838
EkimcanRussia 10,8286,729
Elat’MaRussia 5,4053,359
ElistaRussia 4,8182,994
ErbogacenRussia 9,1155,664
EssejRussia 8,7545,440
Ed DueimSudan 2,0991,305
El FasherSudan 1,343835
El GeneinaSudan 1,032641
El ObeidSudan 1,8671,160
El ShowakSudan 2,4751,538
En NahudSudan 1,6701,038
EdirneTurkey 3,5652,215
ErzincanTurkey 4,0422,511
ErzurumTurkey 4,1652,588
EskisehirTurkey 3,5502,206
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9583,081
EntebbeUganda 2,5081,559
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1123,177
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0373,130
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6055,969
Eastman, GaUsa 9,8756,136
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3035,160
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,0876,889
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8926,769
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9577,430
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4345,862
Elko, NvUsa 12,1547,553
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9316,792
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1255,671
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1877,573
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7605,443
Erie, PaUsa 9,3945,837
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7706,693
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3887,698
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6856,640
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6987,891
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7666,690
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7927,328
Evansville, InUsa 10,1066,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -