Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9811,853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8891,174
OranArgentina 9,2705,760
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7187,282
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7848,566
OstendeBelgium 4,4752,781
ObidosBrazil 7,7294,803
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,588987
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9775,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9775,578
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5416,551
OdenseDenmark 4,8463,011
OtavaloEcuador 10,1496,307
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,42011,447
OuluFinland 5,9783,715
OroomiehIran 4,2792,659
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2492,019
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2711,411
ObihiroJapan 12,0977,517
OfunatoJapan 12,2527,613
OitaJapan 11,8067,336
OkayamaJapan 11,9217,408
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8227,346
OmaezakiJapan 12,2657,621
OmuJapan 11,9687,437
OnahamaJapan 12,3277,660
OsakaJapan 12,0487,487
OshimaJapan 12,3467,672
OtaruJapan 11,9377,418
OwaseJapan 12,1367,542
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9531,835
OujoaMorocco 2,9671,844
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,08910,619
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7649,796
OphirNew Zealand 15,6979,755
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,70310,380
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5289,649
OcotalNicaragua 10,7076,653
OrlandNorway 5,7723,587
OsloNorway 5,3513,325
OhotskRussia 10,9326,793
OkhotskRussia 10,9326,793
OlekminskRussia 9,7886,082
OlenekRussia 9,1595,692
OmskRussia 7,0604,387
OnegaRussia 6,1083,796
OrenburgRussia 5,8123,611
OymyakonRussia 10,6466,615
OviedoSpain 3,9492,454
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7113,549
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4053,359
OdessaUkraine 4,1902,604
OvrucUkraine 4,6132,866
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8806,140
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8016,712
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3595,816
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9567,430
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9305,549
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0506,867
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6906,643
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4626,501
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1527,551
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6696,630
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6756,634
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0336,234
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8056,093
Orono, MeUsa 8,4605,257
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0026,215
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0725,638
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1346,298
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6906,643
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0846,266
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6926,022
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7596,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -