Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,52012,130
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6345,365
ParanaArgentina 9,1955,714
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8175,479
PehuajoArgentina 9,4645,881
PergaminoArgentina 9,2795,766
PigeArgentina 9,5665,944
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4975,902
PosadasArgentina 8,6185,355
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0215,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0766,262
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0535,626
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9087,400
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0657,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8012,984
ParakouBenin 1,177732
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9903,722
ParacatuBrazil 7,3354,558
ParanaBrazil 7,2484,504
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8544,881
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8594,884
ParintinsBrazil 7,8794,896
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2873,907
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3285,175
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3594,573
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3933,972
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1423,817
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7344,185
PeixeBrazil 7,3014,537
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3743,961
PicosBrazil 6,3903,971
PiraiBrazil 7,2944,533
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4884,653
PompeuBrazil 7,2394,498
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4085,225
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3704,580
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1205,046
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8145,477
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3005,158
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2594,511
PosseBrazil 7,1584,448
PlevenBulgaria 3,6792,286
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5542,209
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9346,173
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1796,947
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2975,778
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7847,323
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0945,651
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2065,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7094,791
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0787,505
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4696,506
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7576,685
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6007,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9007,395
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6716,631
ParronChile 10,1846,328
Puerto AysenChile 10,6186,598
Puerto MonttChile 10,5636,564
Punta ArenasChile 10,6576,622
PingbianChina 10,2746,384
PeralesColombia 9,7156,037
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8465,497
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6286,604
PragueCzech Republic 4,2552,644
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0635,632
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8735,514
PoloDominican Republic 9,0145,602
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9095,536
PichilingueEcuador 10,3106,407
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4176,474
PuyoEcuador 10,1546,310
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9211,815
ParisFrance 4,2292,628
PerpignanFrance 3,5732,221
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7905,462
Port-GentilGabon 1,475917
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4087,089
PotsdamGermany 4,5072,801
PatrasGreece 3,0581,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5155,292
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0384,374
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0204,984
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1195,667
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3866,454
PecsHungary 3,8282,379
PambanIndia 7,2194,486
PuneIndia 6,5354,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7336,048
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6886,642
PadovaItaly 3,7342,320
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8202,374
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9211,815
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9281,820
PantelleriaItaly 2,7781,726
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6732,283
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1151,936
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4752,159
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4032,115
PiacenzaItaly 3,6902,293
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5492,205
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6252,253
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2322,008
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2131,997
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3152,060
PrizziItaly 2,8771,788
PakseLaos 9,9486,182
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5815,954
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0243,743
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0553,763
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,6289,711
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4452,141
PatheinMyanmar 8,7595,443
PutaoMyanmar 8,8545,502
PyiMyanmar 8,7705,450
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,89310,497
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,41710,202
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3976,461
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,025637
PohangNorth Korea 11,4857,137
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0586,871
PadidanPakistan 5,9643,706
PanjgurPakistan 5,5673,460
ParachinarPakistan 6,2443,880
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4843,408
PeshawarPakistan 6,3843,967
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0019,322
PilarParaguay 8,8185,480
PiscoPeru 10,2446,366
PiuraPeru 10,5266,541
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4775,889
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4567,119
PoznanPoland 4,5232,811
PrzemyslPoland 4,3132,680
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7642,339
PortalegrePortugal 3,6592,274
Porto Portugal 3,8822,412
PavelecRussia 5,2033,233
PecoraRussia 6,8024,227
PermRussia 6,2743,899
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0857,510
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8123,611
PjatigorskRussia 4,5832,848
PoronajskRussia 11,6547,242
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4752,781
Providenja BayRussia 11,5227,160
PskovRussia 5,2723,276
PodorSenegal 3,0631,903
PopradSlovakia 4,1912,604
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2663,272
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4882,789
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2452,017
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3074,541
Port SudanSudan 2,7191,690
ParamariboSuriname 7,5124,668
PiteňSweden 5,9803,716
PalmyraSyria 3,5862,228
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,05011,217
PhetchabunThailand 9,4355,863
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3365,801
PhraeThailand 9,2975,777
PhuketThailand 9,3235,793
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3085,784
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5095,909
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3905,835
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0935,029
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5602,834
PoltavaUkraine 4,6362,881
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8845,521
PradoUruguay 8,9415,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8455,496
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Pana, IlUsa 10,1936,334
Paoli, InUsa 9,9496,183
Paris, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3796,450
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4326,483
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4687,126
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0456,863
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8926,768
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7306,668
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0167,467
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3026,402
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Perry, OkUsa 10,9746,820
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0265,609
Philo, OhUsa 9,5905,959
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3307,662
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8686,754
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6146,596
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3006,401
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5896,580
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4305,860
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9045,533
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6235,358
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4666,504
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8047,335
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3006,401
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1346,298
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3506,432
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0777,505
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9466,802
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9885,585
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0777,505
Portage, WiUsa 10,0386,238
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5745,328
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2407,606
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2346,360
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7096,655
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7257,286
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1215,668
Princeton, InUsa 10,1476,305
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6835,395
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4767,132
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8585,505
PetaukeZambia 3,5282,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -