Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2551,401
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9331,822
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9351,824
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8281,757
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1185,666
AzulArgentina 9,3215,792
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9718,682
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1007,519
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6538,484
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5208,402
AmberleyAustralia 15,4679,611
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5462,825
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6112,865
AimoresBrazil 6,8774,273
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2983,914
AltamiraBrazil 7,4064,602
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0905,027
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3514,568
ApodiBrazil 5,9543,700
AracajuBrazil 6,0883,783
AracuaiBrazil 6,8504,257
AragarcasBrazil 7,8194,859
AraxaBrazil 7,4414,624
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9863,720
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9647,434
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9167,404
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7576,684
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4184,610
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4915,277
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8286,108
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0686,256
AbecheChad 871541
AntofagastaChile 9,8836,141
AricaChile 9,7416,053
AltaiChina 7,9174,920
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0676,256
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0136,222
AraucaColombia 9,1785,703
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9405,555
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8055,472
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9585,566
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7601,715
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8311,759
AswanEgypt 2,4801,541
AsyutEgypt 2,5211,566
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0606,873
AsmaraEritrea 2,8171,750
AssabEritrea 3,2192,000
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8291,758
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3692,094
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,96310,541
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6775,392
AccraGhana 1,6131,002
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4602,150
AthensGreece 3,0931,922
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0671,906
AasiaatGreenland 7,8234,861
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0854,402
AputiteqGreenland 7,0334,371
AkureyriIceland 6,4343,998
AgraIndia 6,9454,316
AhmedabadIndia 6,3983,976
AkolaIndia 6,8574,261
AllahabadIndia 7,3164,546
AmritsarIndia 6,6594,138
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8207,967
AbadanIran 4,1622,586
ArakIran 4,4582,770
AlbengaItaly 3,6112,244
AlgheroItaly 3,2352,010
AmendolaItaly 3,3112,058
AnconaItaly 3,5332,195
ArezzoItaly 3,5172,185
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,0091,248
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,9421,207
AbashiriJapan 12,0897,512
AburatsuJapan 11,8697,376
AikawaJapan 12,0657,498
AjiroJapan 12,3077,648
AkitaJapan 12,0967,517
AkuneJapan 11,7447,298
AomoriJapan 12,0737,502
AsahikawaJapan 11,9867,448
AsosanJapan 11,7777,318
AmmanJordan 3,2402,013
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9994,349
AinaziLatvia 5,2053,235
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8242,998
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0593,144
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,0833,159
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8182,994
AtarMauritania 2,9491,833
AgalegaMauritius 5,4063,359
AcapulcoMexico 11,9797,444
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6725,389
AltaiMongolia 8,5355,304
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0365,615
AgadirMorocco 3,1121,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5322,816
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6759,741
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,20910,072
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,62510,331
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,68710,369
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6666,628
AgadezNiger 791491
AsuncionParaguay 8,6955,403
ArequipaPeru 9,8186,101
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4917,141
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8779,866
AradRomania 3,8942,420
AjanRussia 10,9006,773
AldanRussia 10,1226,290
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3443,321
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4944,657
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4857,137
AnadyrRussia 11,3957,081
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2263,869
ArmavirRussia 4,5452,824
AstrakhanRussia 5,0393,132
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,44612,084
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0682,528
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3562,085
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2412,014
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1791,976
Abu HamedSudan 2,3261,445
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2891,422
AqiqSudan 2,7841,730
ArbaatSudan 2,7011,678
AromaSudan 2,5281,571
AtbaraSudan 2,3361,452
Abu KamalSyria 3,7692,342
AleppoSyria 3,6282,254
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6375,988
AtakpameTogo 1,394867
AdanaTurkey 3,5672,217
AfyonTurkey 3,4532,146
AnkaraTurkey 3,6802,287
AntalyaTurkey 3,2942,047
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3163,303
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2073,236
AberporthUk 4,7522,953
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7652,961
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1402,573
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3162,682
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5892,852
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5712,840
ArtigasUruguay 8,7875,460
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3586,437
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6796,636
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2017,582
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3537,055
Ada, MnUsa 10,5126,532
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7036,030
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Akron, OhUsa 9,5215,917
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6267,225
Albany, GaUsa 9,9666,193
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8645,508
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3836,452
Albion, NeUsa 10,8016,712
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8107,339
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7146,658
Algona, IaUsa 10,4556,497
Alice, TxUsa 11,3857,074
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0295,611
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1596,934
Alma, MiUsa 9,7566,063
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5915,960
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7907,326
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4007,084
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8095,474
Amite, LaUsa 10,6006,587
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7617,309
Anderson, InUsa 9,9216,165
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7986,089
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2185,728
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7036,030
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8777,380
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1236,291
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9066,156
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7486,057
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0866,267
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2697,624
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Athens, GaUsa 9,8536,123
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9606,189
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9745,577
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5767,815
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7306,668
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7466,056
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5097,152
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0236,228
Austin, TxUsa 11,2667,001
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0083,733
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5734,085
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9645,570
AdenYemen 3,4682,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -