Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8133,612
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0453,756
MilianaAlgeria 2,9281,820
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0101,870
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5277,784
Malarg EArgentina 10,1196,288
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2036,340
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1815,705
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3765,826
MendozaArgentina 9,9836,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9766,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8845,521
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2429,471
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4128,956
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1857,572
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1177,530
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4438,975
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4508,979
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3078,890
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0988,761
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2358,846
MuharraqBahrain 4,2412,635
MinskBelarus 4,8523,015
MogilevBelarus 4,9173,055
MaunBotswana 3,7162,309
MacapaBrazil 7,1964,472
MacauBrazil 5,8123,612
MaceioBrazil 5,8983,665
MachadoBrazil 7,4374,621
ManausBrazil 8,2475,125
MarabaBrazil 7,1424,438
MaringaBrazil 8,0835,023
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5774,708
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8384,249
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2953,912
MonteiroBrazil 5,9633,706
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0194,361
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9943,725
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5224,053
MamfeCameroon 800497
MarouaCameroon 201125
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1405,680
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9895,586
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2827,011
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2166,970
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2426,986
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1225,047
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3855,211
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8005,469
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8275,485
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9116,780
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2365,739
Morden, MbCanada 10,4896,518
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2655,757
MoundouChad 490304
MatecanaColombia 9,7696,071
MoroniComoros 4,2352,632
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2342,631
MarstalDenmark 4,7872,975
Melville HallDominica 8,0074,976
MichesDominican Republic 8,7675,448
MocaDominican Republic 8,9135,538
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9775,579
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0205,605
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8485,498
MilagroEcuador 10,3486,430
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6071,620
MinyaEgypt 2,5741,600
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,018633
MassawaEritrea 2,8771,788
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8303,623
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3963,353
MarseilleFrance 3,5932,233
MontpellierFrance 3,6362,259
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4354,620
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,41210,199
MakokouGabon 1,255780
MayumbaGabon 1,7191,068
MitzicGabon 1,242772
MkamboGabon 1,208751
MoandaGabon 1,485923
MouilaGabon 1,542958
MagdeburgGermany 4,4802,784
MunichGermany 4,0602,523
MünsterGermany 4,4882,789
MethoniGreece 2,9091,807
MilosGreece 2,9901,858
MitiliniGreece 3,3082,055
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3092,056
MacentaGuinea 2,4981,552
MamouGuinea 2,7501,709
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4209,582
MiskolcHungary 4,0922,543
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6934,159
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1064,416
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4253,992
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3284,554
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3347,665
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3938,322
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4485,871
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2438,850
MashhadIran 5,3803,343
Malin HeadIreland 5,1543,203
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4442,140
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1991,988
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9401,827
MilanItaly 3,7542,332
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7792,348
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4012,113
ManIvory Coast 2,3121,436
MaebashiJapan 12,2247,596
MaizuruJapan 11,9907,451
MakurazakiJapan 11,7897,326
MatsueJapan 11,8117,339
MatsumotoJapan 12,1507,550
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8717,377
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1247,534
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1708,805
MishimaJapan 12,2917,638
MitoJapan 12,3317,662
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3957,702
MiyakoJapan 12,2317,601
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6147,217
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8347,354
MiyazakiJapan 11,8527,365
MombetsuJapan 12,0087,462
MoriokaJapan 12,1727,564
MuroranJapan 11,9917,451
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0167,467
MutsuJapan 12,0747,503
Ma’AnJordan 3,1021,928
MafraqJordan 3,2862,042
MombasaKenya 3,4222,127
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5774,087
MaseruLesotho 4,8313,002
MonroviaLiberia 2,6461,644
MisratahLibya 2,2851,420
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,7712,965
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,7532,953
MananjaryMadagascar 5,3253,309
MorondavaMadagascar 4,9443,072
MakhangaMalawi 3,9792,473
MangochiMalawi 3,8092,367
MwmosaMalawi 3,9722,468
MzimbaMalawi 3,4792,162
MzuzuMalawi 3,4722,158
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8656,130
MersingMalaysia 10,0336,235
MiriMalaysia 11,0906,891
MaleMaldives 6,6984,162
MenakaMali 1,255780
MoptiMali 1,8831,170
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,82310,454
MazatlanMexico 12,3667,684
MeridaMexico 10,8266,727
Mexico CityMexico 11,8267,349
MonterreyMexico 11,6917,265
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0127,464
MaantyMongolia 9,3695,822
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3125,786
MatadMongolia 9,9696,195
MurenMongolia 8,7985,467
MarrakechMorocco 3,0841,916
MeknesMorocco 3,0921,922
MideltMorocco 2,9441,830
MaputoMozambique 4,6992,920
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,2552,644
MandalayMyanmar 8,8085,473
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8005,468
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2485,747
MindatMyanmar 8,5975,343
MonywaMyanmar 8,7075,411
MyeikMyanmar 9,2485,747
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8835,520
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3932,730
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,51410,262
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,14410,032
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,21710,077
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8439,845
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9839,932
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7316,668
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7176,660
MagariaNiger 472293
Maine SoroaNiger 195121
MaradiNiger 675420
MinnaNigeria 757471
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2947,018
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0613,766
MajisOman 4,7892,976
MasirahOman 4,9703,089
Muscat  Oman 4,9413,071
MultanPakistan 6,3193,927
MurreePakistan 6,5464,068
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7709,178
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8705,512
MoyobambaPeru 10,1506,307
MactanPhilippines 11,9937,453
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5487,176
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9502,455
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,350839
MagadanRussia 11,2246,975
MahackalaRussia 4,7892,976
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2184,486
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2204,486
MarkovoRussia 11,2947,018
MinusinskRussia 8,2015,096
MogocaRussia 10,0096,220
MoscowRussia 5,3313,313
MurmanskRussia 6,5094,045
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1371,950
MatamSenegal 2,8731,785
MogadishuSomalia 3,7202,312
MadridSpain 3,5752,221
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5752,222
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2342,010
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2732,034
MelillaSpain 3,0651,905
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1981,987
MalakalSudan 2,0441,270
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6742,904
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8912,418
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0485,622
Mae SariangThailand 9,0645,633
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1565,690
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8066,093
MalatyaTurkey 3,8552,396
MersinTurkey 3,5122,182
MuglaTurkey 3,2061,992
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8182,994
ManstonUk 4,5192,808
MeloUruguay 8,6635,383
MercedesUruguay 9,0375,615
MontevideoUruguay 8,9405,555
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,9166,162
Madison, FlUsa 9,9006,152
Madison, InUsa 9,8666,131
Madison, NeUsa 10,7256,665
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0926,271
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8516,743
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9326,172
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3356,422
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1026,278
Marion, InUsa 9,8926,147
Marion, NcUsa 9,6856,019
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8506,121
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2745,763
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6407,233
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1767,566
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1896,331
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0246,229
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9306,792
Medford, WiUsa 10,1016,277
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7426,675
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4126,470
Mena, ArUsa 10,7596,686
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3886,456
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1036,899
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4466,491
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7796,077
Midland, TxUsa 11,5917,202
Milan, MnUsa 10,5256,540
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5626,563
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1466,926
Milford, DeUsa 9,0185,604
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8496,120
Millen, GaUsa 9,7586,064
Millport, OhUsa 9,4845,893
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6525,376
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9866,205
Minden, NeUsa 10,9226,787
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3246,416
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6437,235
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3946,459
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Monroe, NcUsa 9,5865,957
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,5256,540
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1776,324
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7617,308
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0035,594
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,2635,756
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6856,019
Moro, OrUsa 12,1927,576
Morris, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5755,950
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5985,965
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3376,423
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7296,046
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6475,373
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2316,357
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0736,260
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8476,741
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7015,407
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2125,724
MaracayVenezuela 8,7795,455
MaturinVenezuela 8,3075,162
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1415,681
MeridaVenezuela 9,1945,713
MagoyeZambia 3,4842,165
MansaZambia 3,0891,920
MbalaZambia 3,0611,902
MfuweZambia 3,4822,164
MisamfuZambia 3,1601,964
MonguZambia 3,2111,995
MpikaZambia 3,3282,068
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,5572,211
Mt MakuluZambia 3,4742,159
MumbwaZambia 3,3722,095
MwinilungaZambia 2,9081,807
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,0482,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -