Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9153,676
ShkoderAlbania 3,4212,126
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8511,772
SaltaArgentina 9,4355,863
San AntonioArgentina 9,8956,149
San LuisArgentina 9,7696,071
San RafaelArgentina 9,9906,208
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6906,022
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4115,848
SarmientoArgentina 10,3516,432
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1189,395
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1249,398
SalzburgAustria 3,9982,484
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6522,891
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6812,909
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7192,932
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3123,301
SaveBenin 1,238769
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9935,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5972,235
SalvadorBrazil 6,3283,932
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5075,286
SantaremBrazil 7,6544,756
SantosBrazil 7,5794,710
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6384,747
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4824,650
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0383,752
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1075,038
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5725,327
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3724,581
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5394,063
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7244,178
São PauloBrazil 7,5864,714
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5834,712
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3315,798
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3863,968
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3123,922
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1784,461
SobralBrazil 6,1543,824
SoureBrazil 6,9454,316
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8514,257
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6415,370
SurubimBrazil 5,8233,618
SadovoBulgaria 3,5582,211
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4482,143
SofiaBulgaria 3,5672,216
SiemreapCambodia 9,7866,081
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7474,814
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2807,009
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2155,105
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0467,485
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9545,564
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1925,090
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8786,760
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6265,982
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2865,149
Scott, SkCanada 10,9886,828
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2415,121
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0274,988
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6675,386
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7346,670
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1056,279
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0376,237
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6744,769
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0565,006
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0446,863
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0516,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7654,825
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5592,212
SalCape Verde 3,9152,433
SantiagoChile 10,1676,318
SewellChile 10,1536,309
ShanghaiChina 11,0146,845
ShantouChina 10,8366,734
ShenyangChina 10,7636,688
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2326,358
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4685,883
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5496,555
SibenikCroatia 3,5562,210
SplitCroatia 3,5352,197
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8323,003
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9323,065
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8915,525
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8035,470
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8015,469
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9015,531
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7925,463
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8725,513
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9545,564
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9265,547
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9945,589
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7375,429
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8215,481
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9305,549
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9975,591
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8635,508
San GabrielEcuador 10,0926,271
SalloumEgypt 2,5151,563
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3171,440
SohagEgypt 2,5421,580
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8701,784
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9906,829
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7736,073
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2543,886
StrasbourgFrance 4,1122,555
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1884,466
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3964,596
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4012,735
SchleswigGermany 4,7562,955
StuttgartGermany 4,1212,561
SamosGreece 3,1871,980
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2192,000
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8531,773
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6774,770
SiguiriGuinea 2,4231,506
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9176,784
SzegedHungary 3,8822,412
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9522,456
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5194,051
SagarIndia 7,0214,363
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6814,152
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1328,781
SemnanIran 4,8293,001
ShahroudIran 4,9923,102
ShirazIran 4,5262,812
ShannonIreland 4,9483,075
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5892,230
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3322,070
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1521,959
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5972,235
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2402,013
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0731,910
SigonellaItaly 2,8481,770
SassandraIvory Coast 2,2421,393
SagaJapan 11,6947,267
SaigoJapan 11,7937,328
SakaiJapan 11,8207,345
SakataJapan 12,1297,537
SapporoJapan 11,9657,435
SaseboJapan 11,6517,240
SendaiJapan 12,2457,609
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9487,425
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7137,279
ShinjoJapan 12,1727,564
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1347,540
ShirakawaJapan 12,2667,622
ShizuokaJapan 12,2587,617
SumotoJapan 12,0187,468
SuttsuJapan 11,9097,401
SuwaJapan 12,1737,564
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9066,777
SavannakhetLaos 9,7986,089
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9823,096
SiluteLithuania 4,8923,040
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4512,144
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0143,116
SalimaMalawi 3,7042,302
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4907,140
SibuMalaysia 10,9056,777
SanMali 1,9511,212
SegouMali 2,0941,301
SikassoMali 2,0451,271
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0063,732
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5337,167
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1355,677
SainshandMongolia 9,6255,981
SafiMorocco 3,2182,000
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0961,924
SittweMyanmar 8,5075,286
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2673,273
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3854,589
SaiqOman 4,8683,025
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4472,763
SurOman 5,0483,137
SialkotPakistan 6,6364,124
SibbiPakistan 5,9713,710
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7005,406
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1706,320
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1697,562
SandomierzPoland 4,3902,728
SniezkaPoland 4,3312,691
SuwalkiPoland 4,7812,971
SzczecinPoland 4,6222,872
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5582,211
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7232,935
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4585,256
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8953,664
Satu MareRomania 4,1002,548
SibiuRomania 3,9152,433
SulinaRomania 4,0272,502
SadrinskRussia 6,5434,066
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5363,440
SalekhardRussia 7,2484,504
SaratovRussia 5,3183,305
SejmcanRussia 11,0006,836
SelagoncyRussia 9,2965,777
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3087,649
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2566,373
SmolenskRussia 5,0513,139
SociRussia 4,3582,708
SortovalaRussia 5,7243,557
SuntarRussia 9,5835,955
SurgutRussia 7,2994,536
SverdlovskRussia 6,4243,992
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3113,922
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1635,072
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,456905
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0393,131
SingaporeSingapore 10,0746,260
SliacSlovakia 4,1302,567
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2186,971
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9006,774
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7102,306
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7882,354
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8742,407
SevilleSpain 3,4142,121
SennarSudan 2,2351,389
ShambatSudan 2,1421,331
ShendiSudan 2,2571,402
StenseleSweden 5,9253,682
StockholmSweden 5,2983,292
StorlienSweden 5,7223,555
SundsvallSweden 5,6453,508
SantisSwitzerland 3,9522,456
SongeaTanzania 3,5292,193
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7316,047
SongkhlaThailand 9,5765,951
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3695,822
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3775,827
SurinThailand 9,7156,037
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,386862
SokodeTogo 1,343835
SfaxTunisia 2,5541,587
SousseTunisia 2,6761,663
SamsunTurkey 3,9772,472
SiirtTurkey 4,0752,532
SivasTurkey 3,8932,419
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5243,433
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5912,853
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4083,361
SarataUkraine 4,1092,553
SarnyUkraine 4,5532,829
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1652,588
SumyUkraine 4,7582,957
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6932,916
SaltoUruguay 8,9595,567
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6977,890
Safford, AzUsa 12,1927,576
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7025,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8816,140
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3216,414
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8446,739
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4176,473
Salem, InUsa 9,9496,183
Salem, OrUsa 12,3167,653
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8927,390
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4697,127
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3667,063
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7757,939
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8207,967
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4585,256
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9108,022
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9068,020
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8778,002
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7106,034
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6175,976
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7066,031
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2146,969
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2276,977
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9496,183
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0717,501
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0827,508
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8616,749
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9477,424
Selma, AlUsa 10,2406,363
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8215,481
Seymour, InUsa 9,9496,183
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8936,148
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3127,030
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8406,736
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6616,625
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6386,610
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8986,151
Southport, NcUsa 9,3735,824
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5295,921
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5386,549
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8007,333
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1926,333
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6266,603
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3377,666
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3616,439
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9436,179
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9045,533
State College, PaUsa 9,2295,735
State University, MsUsa 10,3906,456
State University, NmUsa 11,9977,455
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3835,831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5387,170
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4106,469
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7247,907
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5626,563
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7495,437
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7596,686
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5925,960
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0607,494
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5276,542
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6896,642
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0465,621
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1013,791
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3475,808
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8015,469
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1865,087
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0581,900
SocotraYemen 4,4302,753
SenangaZambia 3,3042,053
SerenjeZambia 3,3692,094
SeshekeZambia 3,4852,166
SolweziZambia 3,0491,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -