Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7993,603
ChlefAlgeria 2,9551,836
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7931,736
CeresArgentina 9,2625,755
ChamicalArgentina 9,6766,013
ChepesArgentina 9,7346,049
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2346,359
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9575,566
CórdobaArgentina 9,5165,913
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5165,913
CorrientesArgentina 8,8815,519
CairnsAustralia 14,8979,257
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8979,257
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6147,217
CedunaAustralia 13,5768,436
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8689,239
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3418,912
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7179,146
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6139,081
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4229,584
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2838,254
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3675,199
CharnocksBarbados 7,8514,879
CotonouBenin 1,324823
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9474,317
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1404,437
CabroboBrazil 6,2213,866
CaceresBrazil 8,3785,206
CaetiteBrazil 6,7804,213
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8153,613
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2255,111
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1495,064
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4554,633
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2733,898
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4924,034
CaparaoBrazil 7,0024,351
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6604,760
CaratingaBrazil 6,9944,346
CaravelasBrazil 6,6204,113
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9154,297
CarolinaBrazil 7,0264,366
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9584,945
CataguasesBrazil 7,1224,426
CatalaoBrazil 7,4814,649
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7034,787
CaxiasBrazil 6,5114,046
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2615,133
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7053,545
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1824,463
ChapecoBrazil 8,3005,158
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1315,053
CipoBrazil 6,2433,880
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2484,504
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0804,400
CordeiroBrazil 7,1234,426
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9724,332
CorumbaBrazil 8,4615,258
CoximBrazil 8,1685,076
CrateusBrazil 6,2373,876
CuiabaBrazil 8,2015,096
CuritibaBrazil 7,9184,921
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3617,060
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0387,481
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1175,044
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4615,258
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3446,428
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1317,538
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6444,750
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8575,504
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2465,124
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0024,972
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0024,973
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1815,084
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5065,907
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0875,647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1055,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8446,117
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2906,394
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4555,254
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9426,800
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3485,809
Comox, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2446,366
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1325,674
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1556,932
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5627,185
ChicoChile 10,5686,567
ChillanChile 10,3626,439
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4566,497
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9726,197
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6546,620
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2516,370
ChangchunChina 10,8056,714
ChangduChina 8,7735,452
ChangshaChina 10,3196,412
ChengduChina 9,4255,857
ChongqingChina 9,6916,022
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3525,811
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7082,304
CamagueyCuba 9,6315,985
CasablancaCuba 10,0366,236
ChebCzech Republic 4,2502,641
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8743,029
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8425,495
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9405,555
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8745,515
CanarEcuador 10,2866,392
CairoEgypt 2,7741,724
CaenFrance 4,3342,693
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0352,508
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2294,492
CocobeachGabon 1,266787
CologneGermany 4,3852,725
ChiosGreece 3,2212,001
CorfuGreece 3,1601,964
ConakryGuinea 2,9271,819
CatacamasHonduras 10,6166,597
CholutecaHonduras 10,7866,703
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2654,515
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3205,170
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3205,170
ChahbaharIran 5,1983,230
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0473,136
ClonesIreland 5,0363,129
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0743,153
CorkIreland 4,8573,018
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8523,015
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0721,909
CameriItaly 3,7682,342
CampobassoItaly 3,3082,055
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1401,951
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0511,896
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1351,948
Cape MeleItaly 3,6012,238
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1401,951
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8551,774
CerviaItaly 3,6012,238
CiampinoItaly 3,3322,070
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6042,239
Cisa PassItaly 3,6402,262
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3582,087
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8602,398
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7691,721
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0441,892
ChibaJapan 12,3517,675
ChichibuJapan 12,2507,612
ChichijimaJapan 13,0258,094
ChoshiJapan 12,3997,705
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4072,117
ChilekaMalawi 3,8952,421
ChitedzeMalawi 3,6582,273
ChitipaMalawi 3,2742,034
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0837,508
ComitanMexico 11,2186,971
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9759,306
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8626,128
ChoirMongolia 9,4435,868
CasablancaMorocco 3,2051,992
ChindeMozambique 4,2462,638
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6585,380
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7019,757
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,20210,068
CondegaNicaragua 10,7066,653
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6935,402
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3647,062
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2647,000
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3647,061
ChhorPakistan 6,1173,801
ChitralPakistan 6,4353,999
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4195,231
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6075,348
CajamarcaPeru 10,3386,424
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2506,369
ChiclayoPeru 10,4766,510
ChimbotePeru 10,3876,455
CuzcoPeru 9,7876,082
CzestochowaPoland 4,3672,714
CoimbraPortugal 3,7912,356
CalafatRomania 3,6962,296
CeahlauRomania 4,0942,544
ClujRomania 4,0072,490
ConstantaRomania 3,8942,420
CraiovaRomania 3,7542,333
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7495,437
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6094,729
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9196,164
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9806,823
Cape UelenRussia 11,3377,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,5397,171
CaraRussia 9,8036,092
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4524,009
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5536,557
ChitaRussia 9,6596,002
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6676,007
CokurdahRussia 10,2326,358
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,1786,325
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1283,187
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0166,846
CaceresSpain 3,6182,248
CadizSpain 3,3612,089
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4542,146
CordobaSpain 3,3962,110
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3324,556
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5405,928
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6185,977
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1605,692
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2325,737
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4825,892
ChumphonThailand 9,3525,811
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4062,116
CorumTurkey 3,8422,387
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8083,609
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9643,706
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6432,885
CernovcyUkraine 4,2312,629
ChernigovUkraine 4,7012,921
CarrascoUruguay 8,9235,545
ColoniaUruguay 9,0585,628
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3425,184
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2776,386
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1045,657
Camden, ScUsa 9,6445,993
Canton, NyUsa 8,9305,549
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6836,638
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1285,672
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3755,205
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2626,377
Casper, WyUsa 11,3797,071
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1547,553
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2285,734
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4215,854
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3796,450
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5735,949
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5815,954
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5945,962
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6105,972
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3305,798
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3576,436
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9926,209
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7745,452
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7415,432
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5285,921
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2466,989
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3547,055
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0106,220
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6227,843
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5665,944
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3237,036
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8366,112
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8216,103
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6786,014
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6116,594
Clark, SdUsa 10,6706,630
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5346,546
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0926,271
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4607,121
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5455,931
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1816,327
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5497,798
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7846,080
College Park, MdUsa 9,1845,707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4667,125
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4706,506
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6566,000
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9346,173
Columbus, InUsa 9,9496,183
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7686,691
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6636,005
Conception, MoUsa 10,6506,618
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8796,761
Conway, ArUsa 10,5876,579
Conway, ScUsa 9,4635,881
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9585,567
Corning, ArUsa 10,4666,504
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7855,459
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0856,889
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0635,632
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3577,678
Covington, LaUsa 10,5446,552
Covington, TnUsa 10,3816,451
Crete, NeUsa 10,7676,691
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2997,021
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6573,515
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6573,515
CaracasVenezuela 8,6925,401
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3775,206
CoroVenezuela 8,9755,577
ChipataZambia 3,5502,206
ChomaZambia 3,5402,200
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,1552,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -