Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiduguri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiduguri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiduguri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8371,141
In SalahAlgeria 2,0361,265
InnsbruckAustria 3,9422,449
IbiriteBrazil 7,1854,465
IguatuBrazil 6,1363,813
IlheusBrazil 6,4634,016
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9724,332
IndaialBrazil 7,9814,959
IpameriBrazil 7,4834,650
IraiBrazil 8,3595,194
IreceBrazil 6,5914,096
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4984,038
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0765,018
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8424,873
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9704,331
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0374,373
ItapevaBrazil 7,8184,858
ItirucuBrazil 6,4854,030
ItuacuBrazil 6,6394,126
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2295,114
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1956,335
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9545,564
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7176,660
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4165,230
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2665,758
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7826,078
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8058,578
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6096,592
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9175,541
IzobambaEcuador 10,1946,334
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8691,783
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9826,824
IoanninaGreece 3,1891,982
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7744,831
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9534,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7224,177
IranshahrIran 5,2383,255
IstranaItaly 3,7632,339
IidaJapan 12,1817,569
IizukaJapan 11,7097,276
IrakoJapan 12,1767,566
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4857,137
IrozakiJapan 12,3157,652
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5277,163
IshinomakiJapan 12,2637,620
IwamizawaJapan 11,9857,448
IzuharaJapan 11,5667,187
IrbidJordan 3,2702,032
IfraneMorocco 3,0391,888
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5229,646
IlorinNigeria 1,003623
InchonNorth Korea 11,1956,957
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3634,576
IslamabadPakistan 6,5164,049
IquitosPeru 9,7016,029
IloiloPhilippines 11,8307,351
IasiRomania 4,1562,583
IcaRussia 11,7467,299
IlirnejRussia 10,9886,828
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0706,879
IrkutskRussia 9,0515,625
Ivdel’Russia 6,6454,129
IbizaSpain 3,2202,001
IspartaTurkey 3,3632,090
IstanbulTurkey 3,5952,234
IzmirTurkey 3,2692,031
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2572,646
IzmailUkraine 4,0162,495
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1506,929
Independence, KsUsa 10,8516,743
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8645,508
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9506,183
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5326,545
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1976,337
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8576,125
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4166,473
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0885,647
IsokaZambia 3,2612,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -